2023 4WJ PA Show N Shine |
First Name |
Last Name |
Year |
Make |
Model |
Oldest Participant |
Genne |
Hunt |
1996 |
Dodge |
2500 |
Youngest Participant |
Jack |
Bright |
1979 |
Ford |
F150 |
Long Distance - |
James |
Peabody |
|||
Award of Excellence |
|||||
1) |
James |
Adams |
1997 |
Ford |
F350 |
2) |
Jeff |
Kiss |
2008 |
Ford |
F150 |
3) |
Aaron |
Graham |
2002 |
Ford |
F250 |
4) |
John |
Scocozza |
1985 |
AMC |
CJ 7 |
5) |
Danny |
Smith |
2003 |
Chevy |
2500 HD |
6) |
John |
Caldwell |
1987 |
Chevy |
Silverado |
7) |
Krista |
McDonald |
1999 |
Ford |
F350 |
8) |
John & Tera |
Fleming |
2020 |
Jeep |
Gladiator |
9) |
James |
Paxton |
2013 |
Jeep |
JKU |
10) |
James |
Konopka |
1994 |
GMC |
Yukon |
Just Plain Cool |
Ryan |
Hobbs |
2003 |
Ford |
Excursion |
Tallest Truck |
Jim |
Schneider |
2006 |
Chevy |
3500 |
Stunning In Silver |
Cody |
Kenworthy |
2013 |
Dodge |
1500 |
Outstanding Stock Truck |
Kurt |
Beckman |
1987 |
Chevy |
K10 Step Side |
Awesome Engine |
Andrew |
Mitchell |
2001 |
Jeep |
Cherokee |
Stellar In Yellow |
Jerry |
White |
1978 |
Jeep |
CJ5 |
Fantastic 4x4 |
Robert |
Smith |
1987 |
Chevy |
V10 1500 |
Great Paint |
Seth |
Painter |
1985 |
Chevy |
K10 |
Staff Pick |
Wesley |
Strouse |
2013 |
Chevy |
1500 |
First Class Truck pre 1961 |
Marion |
Potts |
1957 |
Willys |
Pickup |
First Class Truck 1960 + |
Hunter |
Clark |
1979 |
Ford |
F350 |
Outstanding Classic / Original |
Deborah |
Murdock |
1955 |
Chevy |
Suburban |
Wicked In White |
Jeremiah |
Buffeburg |
2022 |
GMC |
Denali 3500 |
Brilliant In Blue |
Roxanne |
Bridges |
2019 |
Jeep |
Wrangler |
Ride We’d Drive Anywhere |
Delbert |
Hamilton |
1976 |
Ford |
F350 |
Radiant In Red |
Brian |
Holden |
2012 |
Jeep |
JKU |
Ride We'd Love To Own |
Lynette |
Weber |
2019 |
Jeep |
Wrangler |
Stellar Interior |
Alan |
Fall |
1978 |
Chevy |
Blazer |
One Bad Bronco |
Matthew |
Miller |
1994 |
Ford |
Bronco |
Remarkable Import |
Jeremy |
Back |
2014 |
Toyota |
Tundra |
Awesome In Orange |
Greg & Jill |
Snyder |
1970 |
Intern. |
Scout |
Survivor Honor |
Damon |
Fair |
1971 |
Ford |
F100 |
Fantastic 4-Door |
Jacob |
Budreau |
2008 |
Chevy |
2500 |
Bad In Black |
Jordan |
Jackson |
1991 |
Dodge |
2500 |
High Style |
Craig |
Jones |
2016 |
Jeep |
Wrangler |
Head Turner |
Conner |
Sparks |
2012 |
GMC |
Sierra |
General Tire Choice |
Kirk |
Jones |
2021 |
Ram |
1500 |
STREET ZERO (0 Areas Modified) |
|||||
Best Full Size 4WD (up to 1980) |
Gary |
Knight |
1972 |
GMC |
Camper |
Best Full Size 4WD (1981-2001) |
Lisa |
Crossley |
1987 |
Chevy |
V10 |
Best Full Size 4WD (2002-2022) |
James |
Beckman |
2008 |
Jeep |
Wrangler |
Best Jeep |
Rachel |
Ellis |
2022 |
Jeep |
Wrangler |
Best Ford |
Caleb |
Townsend |
1978 |
Ford |
F250 |
Best GM |
Robert |
Miller |
1971 |
GMC |
K1500 |
Best Mopar |
Steve |
Hundt |
2012 |
Dodge |
Power Wagon |
Best of All the Rest |
Jolene |
Meek |
2014 |
Toyota |
Tacoma |
3rd place |
Patrick |
James |
1979 |
Ford |
F150 |
2nd place |
Robert |
Miller |
1972 |
Chevy |
Blazer |
STREET (0-1 Areas Modified) |
|||||
Best Paint |
Joni |
Collins |
2018 |
Jeep |
Wrangler |
Best Engine/Compartment |
Aaron |
Springer |
1986 |
Chevy |
K10 |
Best Interior |
Tim |
Elsbury |
2013 |
Jeep |
Rubicon |
Best GM |
Terrah |
Reeves |
1983 |
Chevy |
K10 |
Best Ford |
Eric |
Hudson |
1978 |
Ford |
F250 |
Best Mopar |
Jacob |
Sampe |
1997 |
Dodge |
Ram |
Best Jeep |
Brad |
Holden |
2021 |
Jeep |
Gladiator |
Best of All the Rest |
Katharine |
Covers |
1957 |
Willys |
Pickup |
3rd place |
Phil |
Radin |
1972 |
Chevy |
Blazer |
2nd place |
William |
Jones |
2000 |
Ford |
F250 |
MODIFIED (2-3 Areas Modified) |
|||||
Best Paint |
Rachel |
Fraze |
2015 |
Jeep |
Wrangler |
Best Interior |
Cheryl |
Mika |
1977 |
Chevy |
Blazer |
Best Engine/Compartment |
John |
Conrad |
1949 |
Dodge |
Power Wagon |
Best Ford |
Tyler |
Smith |
1993 |
Ford |
F150 |
Best GM |
David |
Gwin |
1976 |
Chevy |
K30 |
Best Mopar |
Lowell & Sherry |
Eggleston Jr |
2001 |
Dodge |
1500 |
Best Jeep |
James |
Sampognaro Jr |
1974 |
Jeep |
CJ5 |
Best of All the Rest |
Caleb |
Townsend |
1992 |
Toyota |
Pickup |
3rd place |
Matthew |
Miller |
1997 |
Ford |
F150 |
2nd place |
Lisa |
Pigg |
2002 |
Ford |
F250 |
PRO CLASS (4 & Up Areas Modified) |
|||||
Best Paint |
Bobby |
Kemp |
1997 |
Jeep |
TJ |
Best Interior |
James |
Williams |
1974 |
Ford |
Bronco |
Best Engine/Compartment |
Nick |
Grier |
2017 |
DIY |
Crawler |
Best Engineered |
Rease |
Sullivan |
1985 |
Jeep |
CJ7 |
Best of All the Rest |
Bob |
Kistler |
1985 |
Toyota |
Pickup |
3rd place |
Terry |
Hunt |
1985 |
Jeep |
CJ7 |
2nd place |
Danette |
Lafftery |
1989 |
Chevy |
Blazer |
STREET ZERO GRAND CHAMPION |
Dave |
Duvall |
1969 |
Chevy |
C10 |
STREET GRAND CHAMPION |
Ellie |
Schilling |
2001 |
Ford |
F250 |
MODIFIED GRAND CHAMPION |
Christopher |
Caldwell |
1986 |
Chevy |
Custom Delux |
PRO GRAND CHAMPION |
Roger |
Thornhill |
1992 |
Toyota |
4X4 |